Achievements

INTER SCHOOL YOGA TOURNAMENT 2019

Shivani Sanduja -1st Position

Ritisha Sharma – 2nd Position

Vaanya Gadia -3rd Position

SHRI BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT 2019

Winners (Girls): The Shri Ram School, Aravali

Winners and Runners Up (Boys): The Shri Ram School, Aravali

HARYANA STATE CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Adhiraj Karwal –  3rd position

3rd INDO NEPAL OPEN KARATE TOURNAMENT 2019

Aaravdeep Sindhu – Gold Medal

4th  IMAS INTERNATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

Yashvardhan  Shree Saxena – Gold Meda

G.D. GOENKA SWIMMING MEET 2019

Samiya Shingari 

Gold Medal – 1

Silver Medal -3

Bronze Medal – 2

Fateh Singh

Silver Medal -2

Vivaan Dhawan

Gold Medal – 3

Silver Medal – 1

Bronze Medal -1

Kaashvi Amarchand 

Gold Medal – 2

Bronze Medal – 2

Saiansh Tapuriah

Gold Medal – 2

Silver Medal – 2

Bronze Medal -1

Angad Bahl

Bronze Medal – 1

Saisha Bakhru 

Gold Medal in  Kata and Silver in Kumite – All India open Karate -Do Championship-2019

Gold Medal in Delhi State Sub Junior Karate Championship 2019

Gold Medal and 2 Silver Medals  in 15th Kotaks cup, National Karate Championship 2019

Thailand Open Karate Do Championship 2018 – International representation as part of India Karate Team – Won Bronze Medal for India Team 

Gurugram Karate Championship – Gold Medal and 2 Silver Medals

Vedika Bakhru 

Bronze Medal in All India Karate -Do Championship -2019

  Bronze Medal in 15th Kotaks Cup, National Karate Championship 2019

Silver Medal in 11th Sanshinkan Karate Competition

Mehreet Kaur

4th position in Haryana State U9 Girls Chess Tournament

Samiya Shingari 

Selected for 35th Sub-Junior National Swimming Championship

Prarthana Khanna

Stood 1st @ Little Masters Junior Golf Tour Race to Vegas held from 24th May to 26th May at Karma Lakelands and qualified for IJGA Worldstars of Junior Golf to be held at Las Vegas, USA

Stood 1st @ Digvijay Singh Junior Golf Challenge held on 18th May at Karma Lakelands and qualified for the Junior World Championship to be held at Jakarta

Stood 1st @ Jyoti Randhawa’s Junior Golf Championship held from 12th June to 13th June at the ITC Classic Golf Resort and qualified for the World Championship at Pine Hurst, USA

Prarthana has also managed to get a Wild Card entry in the 10meter Air Pistol Sub Junior Women Match in the Haryana State Inter School Shooting Championship, which will be held on 5th July 2018 at the Dr. Karni Singh Shooting Range.

Prarthana also got featured in the current issues (June/July) of Golf Digest India magazine and Golf Plus junior magazine.

Open District Swimming Championship – 2018

Kavya Sinha 

2 Silver Medals

Samiya Shingari  

Individual Champion Group-IV

1 Bronze & 4 Gold Medals

Selected For Haryana State Swimming Championship

Vivaan Dhawan  

1 Bronze & 2 Gold Medals

Selected For Haryana State Swimming Championship

Fateh Singh  

2 Gold Medals

Kaashvi Amarchand 

2 Silver Medals

Selected For Haryana State Swimming Championship

Angad Bahl  

1 Bronze and 2 Gold Medals

BVN SWIMMING MEET – 2018

Kavya Sinha           – 50M Back Stroke- Silver Medal

Vivaan Dhawan     – 25MFree Style- Silver Medal

Fateh Singh             – 50 M Back Stroke- Bronze

Saiansh Tapuria     – 50M Butter Fly- Bronze Medal

 

ShriTeq 2017 – An Inter-school IT Event

LIGHTS, CAMERA, ACTION!
2nd Runners Up: The Shri Ram School Aravali

TECH QUIZ:
1st Runners Up: The Shri Ram School Aravali

Shri Basketball Tournament 2017 -18  

The Shri Ram School, Junior Aravali – Boys team, winner

The Shri Ram School, Junior Aravali – Girls team, First Runner-up

Open District Swimming Championship 2017 -18  

Individual Championship in Boys Group -IV category

Individual Championship in Girls Group – V category

Gold Medals – 18

Silver Medals – 7

Bronze Medals – 7

BVN Swimming Meet 2017-18

Gold Medals – 10

Silver Medal – 1

Bronze Medals – 5

BGN Swimming Meet 2017-18

Gold Medals – 4

Silver Medal – 7

Bronze Medals – 9

 

 

Haryana State Swimming Championship 2016-17

  • Gold Medals – 9
  • Silver Medal – 1
  • Bronze Medals – 4
  • Individual Championship

Basketball Tournament 2016 at Modern School, New Delhi

Championship Trophy – Girls Team

Soccer Tournament 2016 at Modern School, New Delhi

Runner Up – Boys Team

GD Goenka Swimming Meet 2016 –  Championship Trophy

The Pathways School Swimming Meet 2016 –  Championship Trophy

The Pathways School Swimming Meet 2016–  Under 11 Championship Trophy

Ramjas Basket Ball Tournament 2016

Our Girls Team  – Declared the Champions!

Open District Swimming Championship  2016

–  Gold Medals – 16

– Silver Medals -2

–  Bronze Medal – 1

BGN Swimming Meet  2016

–  Silver Medal -1

–  Bronze Medal -1

BVN Swimming Meet  2016

–  Gold Medals -2

–  Silver Medals – 4

–  Bronze Medals – 10

Three children selected for 33rd Sub-Junior National Swimming Meet

– Bangalore 2016-17

Olympiad Results – IEO

International Silver Medals – 2

International Bronze Medal – 1

Gold Medals of Excellence – 23

Zonal Gold Medals – 4

Zonal Bronze Medals – 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

TSRS Vasant Vihar, Delhi - classes k to 5 ICSE

The Shri Ram School's, Vasant Vihar campus promotes diverse education in a safe, supportive environment that promotes sound values, self-discipline, motivation and excellence in learning.

Vasant Vihar microsite

x

TSRS Moulsari, Gurgaon - classes 6 to 12 IB, CISCE

At The Shri Ram School's, Moulsari campus, the growing adolescents are encouraged to explore their abilities and talents and stretch their horizons.

Moulsari microsite       Moulsari IB microsite

x

TSRS Aravali, Gurgaon - classes k to 12 CISCE

At the Shri Ram School's Aravali campus you walk into the bright, airy, cheerful classrooms of the junior and the senior wings, greeted by art and craft work of the children and teachers.

Aravali junior microsite       Aravali senior microsite

x

  • Vasant Vihar Delhi

    Classes K to 5 ICSE
  • Moulsari Gurgaon

    Classes 6 to 12 IB, CISCE
  • Aravali Gurgaon

    Classes K to 12 CISCE